Trip to Watch Sunday's TOC Finals Next for 10-Year-Old Who Bowled 300 and Appeared on Jimmy Kimmel LIVE

by Bill Vint February 5, 2019 13:30

FAIRLAWN, Ohio – Kai Strothers, a 10-year-old from Maplewood, N.J., hopes to one day follow in the footsteps of his favorite Professional Bowlers Association stars – Jason Belmonte and Gary Faulkner Jr. – and bowl on the sport’s biggest stage.

Kai took a big step toward that goal on January 19 when he bowled his first 300 game in his youth league at Jersey Lanes in nearby Linden, a feat that landed him an appearance on Jimmy Kimmel LIVE via satellite.

Now, thanks to an invitation from Go Bowling! PBA Tour Commissioner Tom Clark, Kai and his parents will have a front row seat for one of professional bowling's most prestigious championship rounds when he attends Sunday’s PBA Tournament of Champions finals at AMF Riviera Lanes in Fairlawn, Ohio. The stepladder finals air live on FOX at 4:30 pm EST.

"Kai's accomplishment on the lanes and his awesome performance on Jimmy Kimmel are inspiring," Clark said. "I cannot wait to introduce Kai to PBA legend Carmen Salvino at the finals and listen to that conversation. Whether you are 10 or 85, we are all chasing 300."

Salvino is bowling in his 29th PBA Tournament of Champions this year at the record age of 85.

If a PBA bowler rolls 300 in the TOC championship game on Sunday, he will win a $1 million bonus as part of the PBA's #Chasing300 campaign. In the case of any 300 game on the PBA on FOX Sports schedule this season, Tour sponsor Go Bowling's "Go Bowling America" promotion will also give a free game of bowling coupon to everyone registered at www.gobowling.com/BowlFreeAmerica.

When Kai was asked by Kimmel what else he’d like to accomplish after becoming the youngest bowler ever to bowl a 300 game in New Jersey, the 197-average youth bowler said his dream is to someday become a professional bowler.

The 10-year-old will see what it's like under the brightest lights in the game this Sunday.

To view Kai's appearance on the Kimmel show's YouTube channel: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vtK7ephq5BY

# # #

If you enjoyed this post, please consider sharing it.

Teen Master Match Play Round Results

by Jason Thomas August 2, 2011 16:28
 
Teen Masters Laurel Lanes Mount Laurel, NJ Tuesday, August 2, 2011 TEEN MASTERS MATCH PLAY ROUNDS (updated 8:23 p.m. ET) HIGH SCHOOL BOYS ROUND OF 4 Single elimination, best-of-five games match play. #10 A.J. Chapman 197 169 197 149 213 #6 T. Genova 162 181 171 155 221 T. Genova advances to face #1 A. J. Johnson #9 R. Hilferink 215 213 188 201 #5 Z. Hattori 244 226 169 247 Z. Hattori advances to face #2 Ryan Ventillo HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS ROUND OF 4 Single elimination, best-of-five games match play. #3 M. O'Brien 146 184 175 #6 R. Vaughn 170 195 220 R. Vaughn advances to face #1 Elise Bolton #4 C. Lieber 187 214 171 172 #5 M. Hannon 220 219 170 184 M. Hannon advances to face #2 Gabriella Mayfield UNDER 14 BOYS ROUND OF 2 Single elimination, best-of-five games match play. #2 P. Cerda 223 254 171 #3 B. Soedermasto 147 168 153 P. Cerda advances to face #1 Wesley Low Jr. UNDER 14 GIRLS ROUND OF 2 Single elimination, best-of-five games match play. #2 T. Gray 196 191 130 161 #4 A. Wahner 155 170 170 157 T. Gray advances to face #1 Ashley Dunn HIGH SCHOOL BOYS ROUND OF 8 Single elimination, best-of-five games match play. Qualifiers 3-8 bowl. #3 J. Juarez 198 227 183 181 #10 A. J. Chapman 216 217 221 211 Winner - A.J. Chapman #6 T. Genova 180 148 171 180 243 #7 T. Liverman 170 136 206 181 155 Winner - T. Genova #4 C. Doyle 201 192 182 190 171 #9 R. Hilferink 188 203 190 156 180 Winner - R. Hilferink #5 Z. Hattori 224 223 218 #8 M. Bukovsky Jr. 174 188 148 Winner - Z Hattori HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS ROUND OF 8 Single elimination, best-of-five games match play. Qualifiers 3-8 bowl. #3 M.O'Brien 174 213 154 #10 E. Schneider 155 189 147 Winner - M. O'Brien #6 R. Vaughn 181 171 187 167 #7 M. Novak 167 224 178 149 Winner - R. Vaughn #4 C. Lieber 160 200 254 211 #9 A. Crowder 197 192 135 170 Winner - C. Lieber #5 M. Hannon 234 182 174 #8 K. Simpson 161 146 152 Winner - M. Hannon BOYS UNDER 14 ROUND OF 4 Single elimination, best-of-five games match play. Qualifiers 3-8 bowl. #2 P. Cerda 244 202 166 169 #5 B. Kelley 214 153 169 165 Winner - P. Cerda #3 S. Soedermasto 198 138 208 218 #4 M. Karolewski 155 191 182 209 Winner - S. Soedermasto GIRLS UNDER 14 ROUND OF 4 Single elimination, best-of-five games match play. Qualifiers 3-8 bowl. #2 T. Gray 158 162 170 186 178 #5 O. Lopera 164 132 180 142 177 Winner - T. Gray #3 T. Todd 189 149 183 155 #4 A. Wahner 234 179 157 156 Winner - A. Wahner *These bowlers have advanced to Grand Central Station Based On Qualifying Round Scores. High School Boys 1, Adam "A.J." Johnson, Oswego, Ill., 3,773. 2, Ryan Ventillo, New City, N.Y., 3,640. High School Girls 1, Elise Bolton, Merritt Island, Fla., 3,553. 2, Gabriella Mayfield, Lake Isabella, Calif., 3,505. Under 14 Boys 1, Wesley Low Jr., Palmdale, Calif., 3,682. Under 14 Girls 1, Ashley Dunn, Palmdale, Calif, 3,297.

If you enjoyed this post, please consider sharing it.

Teen Masters - Results Qualifying Round Three

by Jason Thomas August 2, 2011 15:58
 
Teen Masters Laurel Lanes Mount Laurel, NJ Tuesday, August 2, 2011 QUALIFYING SCORES - ROUND THREE Boys High School Division. 10 Boys Advance 1, Adam "A.J." Johnson, Oswego, Ill., 3,773. 2, Ryan Ventillo, New City, N.Y., 3,640. 3, Jeffrey Juarez, East Meadow, N.Y., 3,609. 4, Kamron Doyle, Brentwood, Tenn., 3,585. 5, Zack Hattori, Las Vegas, 3,553. 6, (TIE) Tommy Genova, Elmont, N.Y., Tyler Liverman, Wake Forest, N.C., 3,546. 8, Michael Bukovsky Jr., Baldwin, N.Y., 3,542. 9, Ramon Hilferink, 'S-Heerenberg, NU, 3,541. 10, A.J. Chapman, Manchester, Iowa, 3,540. 11, Nicholas Cooper, Clarkston, Mich., 3,519. 12, Andrew Fenn, Elmont, N.Y., 3,505. 13, Kenneth Smith, Venice, Fla., 3,476. 14, Doug Tonucci, Waldorf, Md., 3,471. 15, Nicholas Caruana, Holbrook, N.Y., 3,432. 16, David Lance, Merritt Island, Fla., 3,415. 17, Kyle Anderson, Lockport, Ill., 3,383. 18, Dylan Northrup, Wesley Chapel, Fla., 3,381. 19, Victor Ma, Bayside, N.Y., 3,366. 20, Ruben Vallejo, San Juan, Puerto Rico, 3,344. 21, Teva Warren, Margate, Fla., 3,322. 22, Bryant Ezell, Fayetteville, Ark., 3,312. 23, Christopher Fort, Peachtree City, Ga., 3,303. 24, Tyler Satter, Salem, Ore., 3,295. 25, Justin Villa, Simi Valley, Calif., 3,285. 26, Greg Young, Viera, Fla., 3,275. 27, Benjamin Sobel, New York, 3,265. 28, Mathew Jackson, Chesapeake, Vir., 3,264. 29, Brett Glenn, Springdale, Ark., 3,256. 30, Russ Oviatt, Sioux Falls, S.D., 3,220. 31, Nick Spinelli, Wantagh, N.Y., 3,172. 32, A.J. Ruff, Jamestown, Tenn., 3,154. Girls High School Division. 10 Girls Advance 1, Elise Bolton, Merritt Island, Fla., 3,553. 2, Gabriella Mayfield, Lake Isabella, Calif., 3,505. 3, Morgan O'Brien, Lorima, Wis., 3,448. 4, Correen Lieber, Issaquah, Wash., 3,424. 5, Melanie Hannon, Cheektowaga, N.Y., 3,323. 6, Rachel Vaughn, Port St. Lucie, Fla., 3,284. 7, Molly Novak, Burnsville, Minn., 3,160. 8, Katelyn Simpson, Boise, Idaho, 3,147. 9, Ashley Crowder, Tamarac, Fla., 3,140. 10, Erica Schneider, Levittown, N.Y., 3,107. 11, Haley Rubin, Brandon, S.D., 3,090. 12, Rebecca Gotterbarn, Garden City South, N.Y., 3,052. Boys Under 14 Dvision. 5 Boys Advance 1, Wesley Low Jr., Palmdale, Calif., 3,682. 2, Pablo Cerda, Sunrise, Fla., 3,385. 3, Brandon Soedarmasto, Levittown, N.Y., 3,382. 4, Michael Karolewski, Middle Island, N.Y., 3,345. 5, Blake Kelley, Manchester, Conn., 3,150. 6, Tyler Zogg, Chesapeake, Vir., 3,149. 7, Kyle Gordon, Indian Harbour Beach, Fla., 3,136. 8, Sean Wilcox, Altamont Springs, Fla., 3,082. 9, Michael Regan, East Northport, N.Y., 3,078. 10, Christian Hicks, Boerne, Texas, 3,012. Girls Under 14 Dvision. Five Girls Advance 1, Ashley Dunn, Palmdale, Calif, 3,297. 2, Taryn Gray, Greenville, Texas, 3,214. 3, Taylor Todd, Klamath Falls, Ore., 2,836. 4, Adel Wahner, Baytown, Texas, 2,804. 5, Olivia Lopera, East Islip, N.Y., 2,790.

If you enjoyed this post, please consider sharing it.

Teen Masters Qualifying Scores - Round Two

by Jason Thomas August 1, 2011 09:47
 
Teen Masters Laurel Lanes Mount Laurel, NJ Monday, August 1, 2011 QUALIFYING SCORES - ROUND TWO Boys High School Division After 12 Games. Top 32 Boys Advance To Qualifying Round Three 1, Adam "A.J." Johnson, Oswego, Ill., 2,505. 2, Jeffrey Juarez, East Meadow, N.Y., 2,468. 3, Ryan Ventillo, New City, N.Y., 2,450. 4, Kamron Doyle, Brentwood, Tenn., 2,440. 5, Tyler Liverman, Wake Forest, N.C., 2,437. 6, Michael Bukovsky Jr., Baldwin, N.Y., 2,386. 7, Tommy Genova, Elmont, N.Y., 2,362. 8, Andrew Fenn, Elmont, N.Y., 2,351. 9, Zack Hattori, Las Vegas, 2,342. 10, A.J. Chapman, Manchester, Iowa, 2,338. 11, Nicholas Caruana, Holbrook, N.Y., 2,316. 12, Ramon Hilferink, 'S-Heerenberg, NU, 2,309. 13, Bryant Ezell, Fayetteville, Ark., 2,301. 14, Teva Warren, Margate, Fla., 2,280. 15, (TIE) David Lance, Merritt Island, Fla., Dylan Northrup, Wesley Chapel, Fla., 2,271. 17, Doug Tonucci, Waldorf, Md., 2,258. 18, Kyle Anderson, Lockport, Ill., 2,244. 19, Ruben Vallejo, San Juan, Puerto Rico, 2,237. 20, Kenneth Smith, Venice, Fla., 2,234. 21, Nicholas Cooper, Clarkston, Mich., 2,233. 22, Benjamin Sobel, New York, 2,232. 23, A.J. Ruff, Jamestown, Tenn., 2,225. 24, Tyler Satter, Salem, Ore., 2,217. 25, Mathew Jackson, Chesapeake, Vir., 2,196. 26, Nick Spinelli, Wantagh, N.Y., 2,193. 27, Victor Ma, Bayside, N.Y., 2,187. 28, Russ Oviatt, Sioux Falls, S.D., 2,183. 29, Christopher Fort, Peachtree City, Ga., 2,182. 30, Justin Villa, Simi Valley, Calif., 2,179. 31, (TIE) Brett Glenn, Springdale, Ark., and Greg Young, Viera, Fla., 2,174. - did not advance - 33, (TIE) Malcolm James, Woodbridge, Vir., and Ryan Patterson, Washington, W. Vir., 2,154. 35, Zakary Edgerton, Greenville, Texas, 2,142. 36, Brian Crater, Hudson, Mich., 2,134. 37, Bradley Nordick, Fargo, N.D., 2,129. 38, Christopher Cappellini, West Islap, N.Y., 2,127. 39, Stephen Dubatowka, Beaufort, S. Car., 2,122. 40, Tyler Vitelli, Annandale, N.J., 2,105. 41, Cody Shoemaker, Hanover, Penn., 2,103. 42, Brandyn Cox, Petersburg, Vir., 2,098. 43, Justin Tan, Flower Mound, Texas, 2,093. 44, Nole Harrington, Sioux, Falls, S.D., 2,090. 45, Joe Ayala, Hopewell Junction, N.Y., 2,089. 46, Tyler Bartee, Windsor, Conn., 2,084. 47, Gregory Tack, Port Murray, N.J., 2,083. 48, Frank Masone, Smithtown, N.Y., 2,080. 49, Andrew Bonin, Greenwood, Ark., 2,067. 50, Shin Kasahara, Rome, Ga., 2,056. 51, Jay Trevor Lewis, Perry Hall, Md., 2,055. 52, Cody Lubacky, Boise, Idaho, 2,050. 53, Erik Zimmerman, Deer Park, N.Y., 2,042. 54, Nicholas Harris, Lewiston, Idaho, 2,041. 55, Justin Borneo, Laurelton, N.Y., 2,039. 56, Phillip Friedman, E. Brunswick, N.J., 2,036. 57, Nicholas Carbonetto, Blauvelt, N.Y., 2,033. 58, Sam Resha, Clarksville, Tenn., 2,012. 59, William Reynolds, Mount Sinai, N.Y., 2,011. 60, Daymian Mcgraw, Sioux Falls, S.D., 2,009. 61, (TIE) Arnold Yuen, Bayside, N.Y., and Vernon Billington II, Middletown, Conn., 1,987. 63, (TIE) Josh Brown, O'Fallon, Ill., and Haydn Wooten, Mount Holly, N.C., 1,986. 65, Kayne Hibbard, Nampa, Idaho, 1,979. 66, Ryan Fiorillo, Wantagh, N.Y., 1,977. 67, Tyler Whittle, Chesapeake, Vir., 1,975. 68, Christopher Ciccarelli, Cartersville, Ga., 1,974. 69, Joshua Kramer, Garden City, N.Y., 1,970. 70, Omar Ortiz, Toa Alta, NU, 1,963. 71, Tyler Fick, Baltimore, 1,958. 72, Michael Jarosch, Franklin Square, N.Y., 1,957. 73, (TIE) Jonathan Cox, Petersburg, Va., and Jacob Klein, East Islap, N.Y., 1,953. 75, Steven Hamlin, Farmingdale, N.Y., 1,936. 76, Jeff Murtha, Langhorne, Penn., 1,919. 77, Brandon Kearns, Yardley, Penn., 1,908. 78, Brian Miller, Jamestown, Tenn., 1,884. 79, Avery Lopez, Pocatello, Idaho, 1,882. 80, Jonathan Cheadle, East Islap, N.Y., 1,879. 81, Livio Bolzon, Chicago, 1,876. 82, Stephan Rourke, East Islip, N.Y., 1,874. 83, Gary Pacheco, Brooklyn, N.Y., 1,872. 84, Mathew DiGiantomasso, Central Islap, N.Y., 1,849. 85, Ryan Watson, Suffolk, Vir., 1,836. 86, Alec Johnson, Pocatello, Idaho, 1,803. 87, Ruben Lebron, Carolina, Puerto Rico, 1,800. 88, Michael Zelyez, Kernersville, N.C., 1,765. 89, Michael Kissel, East Islap, N.Y., 1,762. 90, Sean Mott, Levittown, N.Y., 1,760. 91, John Shumate, Clarksville, Tenn., 1,715. 92, Cody Blair, Chesapeake, Vir., 1,673. 93, Joshua Martin, Adams, Tenn., 1,647. 94, Jesse Wanamaker, Clarkesville, Tenn., 1,634. 95, Brandon Masterson, Springdale, Ark., 1,482. Girls High School Division After 12 Games. Top 12 Girls Advance To Qualifying Round Three 1, Correen Lieber, Issaquah, Wash., 2,357. 2, Gabriella Mayfield, Lake Isabella, Calif., 2,298. 3, Morgan O'Brien, Lorima, Wis., 2,291. 4, Elise Bolton, Merritt Island, Fla., 2,281. 5, Melanie Hannon, Cheektowaga, N.Y., 2,241. 6, Rachel Vaughn, Port St. Lucie, Fla., 2,219. 7, Erica Schneider, Levittown, N.Y., 2,120. 8, Molly Novak, Burnsville, Minn., 2,110. 9, Ashley Crowder, Tamarac, Fla., 2,087. 10, Haley Rubin, Brandon, S.D., 2,071. 11, Rebecca Gotterbarn, Garden City South, N.Y., 2,066. 12, Katelyn Simpson, Boise, Idaho, 2,058. - did not advance - 13, Taylor Monzietti, Astoria, N.Y., 2,002. 14, (TIE) Destiny Velez, Hurst, Texas, Melanie Crawford, Allen, Texas, 1,993. 16, Krystina Nealon, Coral Springs, Fla., 1,968. 17, Chelsey Merklinger, Knizers, Penn., 1,942. 18, Tara Lopez, Plano, Texas, 1,919. 19, Daniele Roca, Garden City Park, N.Y., 1,916. 20, Jacqueline Evans, Acton, Mass., 1,914. 21, Hannah Krueger, Mount Holly, N.C., 1,909. 22, Shelby Miller, Klamath Falls, Ore., 1,905. 23, Bethany Duchowny, Ballston Lake, N.Y., 1,902. 24, Kristina Genova, Elmont, N.Y., 1,885. 25, Brandii Brady, Chester, Va., 1,879. 26, Milani Merritt, Jamaica, N.Y., 1,871. 27, Mikayla Cook, Binghamton, N.Y., 1,845. 28, Alyssa Foley, Newtown, Penn., 1,778. 29, Allison Seidel, Denver, Penn., 1,765. 30, Carly Phelps, Boise, Idaho, 1,751. 31, Holly Zink, Port Jefferson, N.Y., 1,750. 32, Alexa DeFazio, Islap Terrace, N.Y., 1,741. 33, Courtney Todd, Klamath Falls, Ore., 1,737. 34, Sarah Smith, Chattanooga, Tenn., 1,672. 35, Hannah Smith, Chattanooga, Tenn., 1,533. 36, Deanna Haley, Clarksville, Tenn., 1,354. Boys Under 14 Dvision After 12 Games. Top 10 Boys Advance To Qualifying Round Three 1, Wesley Low Jr., Palmdale, Calif., 2,476. 2, Pablo Cerda, Sunrise, Fla., 2,316. 3, Michael Karolewski, Middle Island, N.Y., 2,176. 4, Brandon Soedarmasto, Levittown, N.Y., 2,151. 5, Tyler Zogg, Chesapeake, Vir., 2,116. 6, (TIE) Blake Kelley, Manchester, Conn., and Sean Wilcox, Altamont Springs, Fla., 2,106. 8, Christian Hicks, Boerne, Texas, 2,077. 9, Michael Regan, East Northport, N.Y., 2,061. 10, Kyle Gordon, Indian Harbour Beach, Fla., 2,050. - did not advance - 11, Pio Aspiras, Chesapeake, Va., 2,045. 12, Kennon McFalls, Gastonia, N.C., 2,040. 13, Nick DeFazio, Islap Terrace, N.Y., 2,039. 14, Anthony Naujokas, Lake Ronkonkoma, N.Y., 1,978. 15, Aaron Johnson, Sioux Falls, S.D., 1,974. 16, Austin Cooper, Greenville, Texas, 1,956. 17, Michael Ma, Camarillo, Calif., 1,946. 18, Adam Zimmerman, Dear Park, N.Y., 1,927. 19, Jack Cook, Denville, N.J., 1,887. 20, Max Miller, Coco Beach, Fla., 1,882. 21, Bradley Hartsfield, Auburndale, Fla., 1,868. 22, Bailey Mays, Wylie, Texas, 1,864. 23, James Keegan Stockton, Clarksville, Tenn., 1,830. 24, Brayden Prockish, Berryton, Kan., 1,817. 25, Brendan Thomas, Verona, N.Y., 1,745. 26, Welby Spanton, Citrus Heights, Calif., 1,743. 27, Spencer Armstrong, Buffalo Center, Iowa, 1,685. 28, Adam Glickman, Woodmere, N.Y., 1,673. 29, Connor Kramer, Garden City South, N.Y., 1,566. 30, Zane Lipson, Woodmere, N.Y., 1,278. Girls Under 14 Dvision After 12 Games. Top Five Girls Advance To Qualifying Round Three 1, Taryn Gray, Greenville, Texas, 2,213. 2, Ashley Dunn, Palmdale, Calif, 2,112. 3, Taylor Todd, Klamath Falls, Ore., 1,879. 4, Adel Wahner, Baytown, Texas, 1,875. 5, Olivia Lopera, East Islip, N.Y., 1,864. - did not advance - 6, Christie Draper, McKinney, Texas, 1,804. 7, Heather Trapp, Chester, Vir., 1,748. 8, Elizabeth Ferraro, Beth Page, N.Y., 1,697. 9, Rhianna Smith, Mount Olive, N.J., 1,650. 10, Amanda Naujokas, Lake Ronkonkoma, N.Y., 1,608. 11, Kaylee Lovett, Clarksville, Tenn., 1,551. 12, Alyssa Rasmussen, Eagle, Idaho, 1,465. 13, Mallory Liversedge, Meridian, Idaho, 1,363.

If you enjoyed this post, please consider sharing it.

Teen Masters Qualifying Rounds After Six Games "All Divisions"

by Jason Thomas July 31, 2011 10:10
 
Teen Masters Laurel Lanes Mount Laurel, NJ Sunday, July 31, 2011 QUALIFYING ROUNDS AFTER SIX GAMES "ALL DIVISIONS" Boys High School Division After Six Games. 1, Jeffrey Juarez, East Meadow, N.Y., 1,389. 2, Tyler Liverman, Wake Forest, N.C., 1,315. 3, Adam "A.J." Johnson, Oswego, Ill., 1,281. 4, A.J. Chapman, Manchester, Iowa, 1,272. 5, Cody Shoemaker, Hanover, Penn., 1,261. 6, Kamron Doyle, Brentwood, Tenn., 1,221. 7, Ryan Ventillo, New City, N.Y., 1,214. 8, Doug Tonucci, Waldorf, Md., 1,211. 9, Ruben Vallejo, San Juan, Puerto Rico, 1,208. 10, Nicholas Caruana, Holbrook, N.Y., 1,206. 11, Andrew Fenn, Elmont, N.Y., 1,199. 12, Zack Hattori, Las Vegas, 1,194. 13, Greg Young, Viera, Fla., 1,189. 14, Ramon Hilferink, 'S-Heerenberg, NU, 1,181. 15, Dylan Northrup, Wesley Chapel, Fla., 1,180. 16, Brett Glenn, Springdale, Ark., 1,178. 17, Bryant Ezell, Fayetteville, Ark., 1,173. 18, Tyler Satter, Salem, Ore., 1,163. 19, (TIE) Michael Bukovsky Jr., Baldwin, N.Y., Kyle Anderson, Lockport, Ill., 1,155. 21, Justin Villa, Simi Valley, Calif., 1,154. 22, David Lance, Merritt Island, Fla., 1,153. 23, Christopher Fort, Peachtree City, Ga., 1,149. 24, Tommy Genova, Elmont, N.Y., 1,143. 25, Victor Ma, Bayside, N.Y., 1,137. 26, Brian Crater, Hudson, Mich., 1,131. 27, Nicholas Cooper, Clarkston, Mich., 1,130. 28, Tyler Vitelli, Annandale, N.J., 1,124. 29, A.J. Ruff, Jamestown, Tenn., 1,120. 30, Gregory Tack, Port Murray, N.J., 1,118. 31, Benjamin Sobel, New York, 1,114. 32, Teva Warren, Margate, Fla., 1,106. 33, Nicholas Carbonetto, Blauvelt, N.Y., 1,104. 34, Mathew Jackson, Chesapeake, Vir., 1,102. 35, Ryan Patterson, Washington, W. Vir., 1,100. 36, Stephan Dubatowken, Beaufort, S. Car., 1,098. 37, Nick Spinelli, Wantagh, N.Y., 1,096. 38, Joe Ayala, Hopewell Junction, N.Y., 1,093. 39, Kayne Hibbard, Nampa, Idaho, 1,089. 40, Zakary Edgerton, Greenville, Texas, 1,085. 41, Tyler Bartee, Windsor, Conn., 1,084. 42, William Reynolds, Mount Sinai, N.Y., 1,076. 43, Russ Oviatt, Sioux Falls, S.D., 1,075. 44, Justin Tan, Flower Mound, Texas, 1,074. 45, Malcolm James, Woodbridge, Vir., 1,071. 46, Sam Resha, Clarksville, Tenn., 1,069. 47, Shin Kasahara, Rome, Ga., 1,065. 48, Brandyn Cox, Petersburg, Vir., 1,063. 49, Joshua Kramer, Garden City, N.Y., 1,060. 50, Kenneth Smith, Venice, Fla., 1,052. 51, Vernon Billington II, Middletown, Conn., 1,049. 52, Nole Harrington, Sioux, Falls, S.D., 1,045. 53, Bradley Nordick, Fargo, N.D., 1,041. 54, Haydn Wooten, Mount Holly, N.C., 1,036. 55, Erik Zimmerman, Deer Park, N.Y., 1,031. 56, Brandon Kearns, Yardley, Penn., 1,029. 57, Josh Brown, O'Fallon, Ill., 1,027. 58, Tyler Whittle, Chesapeake, Vir., 1,021. 59, Cody Lubacky, Boise, Idaho, 1,019. 60, Omar Ortiz, Toa Alta, NU, 1,017. 61, (TIE) Casey Gordon, Sanger, Texas, Steven Hamlin, Farmingdale, N.Y., Ryan Fiorillo, Wantagh, N.Y., Jay Trevor Lewis, Perry Hall, Md., 1,011. 65, (TIE) Nicholas Harris, Lewiston, Idaho, Andrew Bonin, Greenwood, Ark., 1,009. 67, Daymian Mcgraw, Sioux Falls, S.D., 1,005. 68, Michael Zelyez, Kernersville, N.C., 1,000. 69, Michael Jarosch, Franklin Square, N.Y., 995. 70, Phillip Friedman, E. Brunswick, N.J., 994. 71, Jacob Klein, East Islap, N.Y., 991. 72, Frank Masone, Smithtown, N.Y., 979. 73, Christopher Cappellini, West Islap, N.Y., 973. 74, (TIE) Justin Borneo, Laurelton, N.Y., Arnold Yuen, Bayside, N.Y., 968. 76, Livio Bolzon, Chicago, 961. 77, Jeff Murtha, Langhorne, Penn., 957. 78, Ruben Lebron, Carolina, Puerto Rico, 951. 79, John Shumate, Clarksville, Tenn., 946. 80, Avery Lopez, Pocatello, Idaho, 945. 81, Brian Miller, Jamestown, Tenn., 940. 82, Christopher Ciccarelli, Cartersville, Ga., 926. 83, Alec Johnson, Pocatello, Idaho, 925. 84, Gary Pacheco, Brooklyn, N.Y., 920. 85, Stephan Rourke, East Islip, N.Y., 916. 86, Jonathan Cox, Petersburg, Va., 913. 87, Cody Blair, Chesapeake, Vir., 904. 88, Ryan Watson, Suffolk, Vir., 893. 89, (TIE) Mathew DiGiantomasso, Central Islap, N.Y., Joshua Martin, Adams, Tenn., 892. 91, Jonathan Cheadle, East Islap, N.Y., 889. 92, Michael Kissel, East Islap, N.Y., 884. 93, Sean Mott, Levittown, N.Y., 881. 94, Tyler Fick, Baltimore, 866. 95, Jesse Wanamaker, Clarkesville, Tenn., 827. 96, Brandon Masterson, Springdale, Ark., 718. Girls High School Division After Six Games. 1, Correen Lieber, Issaquah, Wash., 1,213. 2, (TIE) Melanie Hannon, Cheektowaga, N.Y., Elise Bolton, Merritt Island, Fla., 1,162. 4, Gabriella Mayfield, Lake Isabella, Calif., 1,150. 5, Morgan O'Brien, Lorima, Wis., 1,147. 6, Rebecca Gotterbarn, Garden City South, N.Y., 1,114. 7, Ashley Crowder, Tamarac, Fla., 1,111. 8, Molly Novak, Burnsville, Minn., 1,097. 9, Erica Schneider, Levittown, N.Y., 1,092. 10, Rachel Vaughn, Port St. Lucie, Fla., 1,091. 11, Taylor Monzietti, Astoria, N.Y., 1,075. 12, Katelyn Simpson, Boise, Idaho, 1,051. 13, Haley Rubin, Brandon, S.D., 1,046. 14, Daniele Roca, Garden City Park, N.Y., 1,040. 15, Chelsey Merklinger, Knizers, Penn., 1,025. 16, Krystina Nealon, Coral Springs, Fla., 1,020. 17, Melanie Crawford, Allen, Texas, 1,001. 18, Jacqueline Evans, Acton, Mass., 997. 19, Destiny Velez, Hurst, Texas, 996. 20, Kristina Genova, Elmont, N.Y., 971. 21, Brandii Brady, Chester, Va., 969. 22, Shelby Miller, Klamath Falls, Ore., 965. 23, Milani Merritt, Jamaica, N.Y., 957. 24, Bethany Duchowny, Ballston Lake, N.Y., 955. 25, Hannah Krueger, Mount Holly, N.C., 946. 26, Alyssa Foley, Newtown, Penn., 936. 27, Sarah Smith, Chattanooga, Tenn., 919. 28, Allison Seidel, Denver, Penn., 917. 29, Courtney Todd, Klamath Falls, Ore., 909. 30, Tara Lopez, Plano, Texas, 902. 31, Alexa DeFazio, Islap Terrace, N.Y., 893. 32, Mikayla Cook, Binghamton, N.Y., 886. 33, Holly Zink, Port Jefferson, N.Y., 852. 34, Carly Phelps, Boise, Idaho, 833. 35, Hannah Smith, Chattanooga, Tenn., 804. 36, Deanna Haley, Clarksville, Tenn., 675. Boys Under 14 Dvision After Six Games 1, Pablo Cerda, Sunrise, Fla., 1,246. 2, Wesley Low Jr., Palmdale, Calif., 1,245. 3, Sean Wilcox, Altamont Springs, Fla., 1,127. 4, Michael Karolewski, Middle Island, N.Y., 1,110. 5, Christian Hicks, Boerne, Texas, 1,085. 6, Blake Kelley, Manchester, Conn., 1,081. 7, Brandon Soedarmasto, Levittown, N.Y., 1,071. 8, Kyle Gordon, Indian Harbour Beach, Fla., 1,058. 9, Kennon McFalls, Gastonia, N.C., 1,055. 10, Tyler Zogg, Chesapeake, Vir., 1,049. 11, (TIE) Pio Aspiras, Chesapeake, Va., James Keegan Stockton, Clarksville, Tenn., 1,042. 13, Anthony Naujokas, Lake Ronkonkoma, N.Y., 1,041. 14, Austin Cooper, Greenville, Texas, 1,038. 15, Adam Zimmerman, Dear Park, N.Y., 1,031. 16, Max Miller, Coco Beach, Fla., 1,027. 17, Nick DeFazio, Islap Terrace, N.Y., 1,026. 18, Michael Regan, East Northport, N.Y., 989. 19, Michael Ma, Camarillo, Calif., 983. 20, Aaron Johnson, Sioux Falls, S.D., 947. 21, (TIE) Welby Spanton, Citrus Heights, Calif., Bradley Hartsfield, Auburndale, Fla., 943. 23, Braden Prockish, Berryton, Kan., 934. 24, (TIE) Adam Glickman, Woodmere, N.Y., and Jack Cook, Denville, N.J., 924. 26, Bailey Mays, Wylie, Texas, 900. 27, Brendan Thomas, Verona, N.Y., 865. 28, Spencer Armstrong, Buffalo Center, Iowa, 821. 29, Connor Kramer, Garden City South, N.Y., 809. 30, Zane Lipson, Woodmere, N.Y., 660. Girls Under 14 Dvision After Six Games 1, Taryn Gray, Greenville, Texas, 1,146. 2, Olivia Lopera, East Islip, N.Y., 1,016. 3, Ashley Dunn, Palmdale, Calif, 1,001. 4, Adel Wahner, Baytown, Texas, 989. 5, Christie Draper, McKinney, Texas, 938. 6, Taylor Todd, Klamath Falls, Ore., 924. 7, Heather Trapp, Chester, Vir., 919. 8, Rhianna Smith, Mount Olive, N.J., 880. 9, Elizabeth Ferraro, Beth Page, N.Y., 879. 10, Amanda Naujokas, Lake Ronkonkoma, N.Y., 830. 11, Kaylee Lovett, Clarksville, Tenn., 802. 12, Alyssa Rasmussen, Eagle, Idaho, 785. 13, Mallory Liversedge, Meridian, Idaho, 672.

If you enjoyed this post, please consider sharing it.